Warning: include(/var/chroot/home/content/a/c/a/acalasports/html/ini.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/15/5016015/html/index.php on line 8

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '/var/chroot/home/content/a/c/a/acalasports/html/ini.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5/lib/php') in /home/content/15/5016015/html/index.php on line 8

Warning: include(/var/chroot/home/content/a/c/a/acalasports/html/templates/system/css/error.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/15/5016015/html/index.php on line 11

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '/var/chroot/home/content/a/c/a/acalasports/html/templates/system/css/error.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5/lib/php') in /home/content/15/5016015/html/index.php on line 11

Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /home/content/15/5016015/html/index.php:8) in /home/content/15/5016015/html/libraries/joomla/session/session.php on line 423

Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /home/content/15/5016015/html/index.php:8) in /home/content/15/5016015/html/libraries/joomla/session/session.php on line 423

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/content/15/5016015/html/index.php:8) in /home/content/15/5016015/html/libraries/joomla/session/session.php on line 426
2016 Masters Indoor Track and Field Championships | acala-sports.com
Newsletter Sign-up
Name:
Email:
Home

Houston Elite Finishes

 

400 Meter Dash

Charles Allie   M68 1st  58.96

Mack Stewart   M78  2nd 1:14.15

Charles Wimberly  M82 1st 1:24.81

David Schmanski  M61 1st 1:01.56

 

1500 Meter Dash

David Schmanski M61 3rd 5:11.67

Peter Mullin M65 2nd 5:18.53

 

60 Meter Dash

Robert Whilden M80 1st 9.28

William Kaspari M81 3rd 10.66

Robert Lida M79 1st 9.17

Mack Stewart M78 4th 10.01

Wayne Bennett M79 5th 10.22

Bill Collins M65 1st 7.69 (WR)

Nz Bryant M66 2nd 8.03

Allan Tissenbaum M55 1st 7.47

Marty Krulee M59 4th 7.77

Brent Cottong M58 7th 8.05

Henry Landry M54 5th 7.87

Donald Hardy M54 6th 7.96

 

60 Meter Hurdles

Damon Blakemore M53 1st 9.11

 

200 Meter Dash

Robert Whilden M80 1st 31.64

William Kaspari M81 2nd 35.98

Robert Lida M79  1st 29.97

Robert Cozens M79 2nd 32.56

Wayne Bennett M79 5th 36.13

Bill Collins M65 1st 24.94 (WR)

Charles Allie M68 2nd 25.86

Allan Tissenbaum M55 1st 24.45

Brent Cottong M58 5th 26.52

 

800 Meter Run

Charles Wimberly M82 1st 3:52.51

Mack Stewart M78 2nd 3:18.32

Horace Grant M63 1st 2:18.62

David Schmanski M61 2nd 2:25.41

 

3000 Meter Run

Peter Mullin M65 1st 11:36.64

Last Updated (Monday, 10 October 2016 08:59)